Meet our new Connected Home smart devices. They make your home brighter, smarter, and more in tune with you.  Join our email list for the latest D-Link news, discounts, giveaways, and more!

Fill out the form below to join D-Link's email list and receive the latest product information and promotions. You can withdraw your consent at any time.

Network and Switch Accessories

Compare 0 products ( ) Begin comparing

10-Gigabit XFP Module

DEM-410X

Description The D-Link XFP module provides high-speed 10-Gigabit connection on the secure fiber cable. It provides a single or dual XFP slots and can be slid into an open slot of a D-Link Gigabit switch. A number of 10Gigabit transceivers are available for selection for installation in the XFP slot. Data transfer is operated in […]

SFP 100Base-FX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-211
Description

 

  • LC SFP Transceiver, Up to 2 Km Distance for
  • DES-12xx, DES-32xx, DES-35xx, DGS-31xx, DGS-34xx,

8-Port 1000BASE-T Expansion Module for DXS-3600

DXS-3600-EM-8T

The DXS-3600-EM-8T expansion module provides an additional eight (8) 10/100/1000BASE-T ports for the DXS-3600-16S and DXS-3600-32S managed switches.

4-Port 10GBASE-T Expansion Module for DXS-3600

DXS-3600-EM-4XT

The DXS-3600-EM-4XT expansion module provides an additional four (4) 10GBASE-T ports for the DXS-3600-16S and DXS-3600-32S managed switches.

1m Direct Attach Copper SFP+ 10GbE Cable

DEM-CB100S

The DEM-CB100S is a 1 meter 10GbE Direct Attach Copper (DAC) SFP+ Cable.  It is compatible with all D-Link 10GbE switch products including DGS-3420 and DGS-3620 managed switches, DGS-6604 and DGS-6608 chassis switches, and DXS-3600-16S and DXS-3600-32S 10GbE aggregation switches.

  • DGS-3420 Series
  • DGS-3620 Series
  • DGS-6600 Series
  • DXS-3600 Series

SFP 10/100/1000 BASE-T Copper Transceiver

DGS-712

Description Converts SFP Interface to 1000Base-T Copper Uplink D-Links DGS-712 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement. It is compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802.3z and 802.3ab. The DGS-712 plugs into any standard SFP interface allowing for 1000Base-T Gigabit transmission […]

3m Direct Attach Copper SFP+ 10GbE Cable

DEM-CB300S

The DEM-CB300S is a 3 meter 10GbE Direct Attach Copper (DAC) SFP+ Cable.  It is compatible with all D-Link 10GbE switch products including DGS-3420 and DGS-3620 managed switches, DGS-6604 and DGS-6608 chassis switches, and DXS-3600-16S and DXS-3600-32S 10GbE aggregation switches.

  • DGS-3420 Series
  • DGS-3620 Series
  • DGS-6600 Series
  • DXS-3600 Series

SFP 1000Base-LX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-310GT

Description

  • Single & Multi Mode Support
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Max Distance 10Km

50cm 10GbE Stacking Cable for DGS-3120 Series

DEM-CB50

The DEM-CB50 is a 1/2 meter 10GbE stacking cable for the DGS-3120 series switches.  It has screw type CX4 connectors at both ends.

  • 50 cm
  • CX4
  • DGS-3120 Series

589 Watt Redundant Power Supply for D-Link Managed Switches

DPS-700

Description

  • Redundant Power Supply keeps your switch online in case of Power Supply Failure
  • 1+1 PoE Budget, allowing you to extend your PoE budget by 370 Watts on supported switches
  • Rack Mountable for ease of installation