Meet our new Connected Home smart devices. They make your home brighter, smarter, and more in tune with you.  Join our email list for the latest D-Link news, discounts, giveaways, and more!

Fill out the form below to join D-Link's email list and receive the latest product information and promotions. You can withdraw your consent at any time.

Network and Switch Accessories

Compare 0 products ( ) Begin comparing

SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-311GT
  • 850nm Multi-Mode Tranceiver
  • 550m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

 

XFP 10GBASE-SR Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-421XT
  • 850nm Multi-Mode Tranceiver
  • 300m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector

Designed to support distances up to 300 meters, the DEM-421XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode XFP transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fiber cables. The DEM-421XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant and supports Full-duplex 802.3x Flow control. The DEM-421XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa.

XFP 10GBASE-LR Single-mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-422XT
  • 1310nm Single-Mode XFP transceiver
  • 10 Km Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector

Designed to support distances up to 10,000 meters, the DEM-422XT is a high performance 1310nm Single-Mode XFP transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Single-Mode fiber cables. The DEM-422XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR compliant and supports Full-duplex 802.3x Flow control. The DEM-422XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa.

 

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM)

DEM-431XT-DD

Description

  • 850nm Multi-Mode Transceiver
  • 300m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity option for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Compared with existing 10G XFP, 10G SFP+ is with smaller form factor, with lower cost, lower power dissipation, and allows higher port density.

The DEM-431XT-DD is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multimode SFP+ transceiver with Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support. It supports full duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fiber for distances of up to 33m/300m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. DDM allows Real time monitoring of critical device parameters including: bias current, transmit & receive power, temperature, and voltage. The DEM-431XT-DD is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM)

DEM-432XT-DD

Description

  • 1310nm Single-Mode Transceiver
  • 10Km Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity option for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Compared with existing 10G XFP, 10G SFP+ is with smaller form factor, with lower cost, lower power dissipation, and allows higher port density.

The DEM-432XT-DD is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm Single-Mode SFP+ transceiver with Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support. It supports full duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Single-Mode fiber for distances of up to 10Km. DDM allows Real time monitoring of critical device parameters including: bias current, transmit & receive power, temperature, and voltage. The DEM-432XT-DD is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

10GBase-SR SFP Plus Transciver DDM, 1310

DEM-435XT-DD

Description

  • 1310nm Multi-Mode Transceiver
  • 220m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

10-Gigabit CX4 Module

DEM-410CX

The D-Link® 1-Port 10-Gigabit CX4 Module (DEM-410CX) provides the SMB and Enterprise with a cost-efficient, low-latency, 10-Gigabit network connection utilizing a twin-axial copper cable. Significantly lower in cost than fiber cable, copper cable supports distances ranging up to five meters, ideal for stacking switches in wiring closets.

1 Port 10GBASE-X XFP Fiber Module

DEM-411X

• 10 Gigabit Fiber XFP Module for