Meet our new Connected Home smart devices. They make your home brighter, smarter, and more in tune with you.  Join our email list for the latest D-Link news, discounts, giveaways, and more!

Fill out the form below to join D-Link's email list and receive the latest product information and promotions. You can withdraw your consent at any time.

Switching

Compare 0 products ( ) Begin comparing

28-Port Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit PoE Switch including 4 10GbE Ports

DGS-3630-28PC

• Stackable Fully Managed PoE Switch
• 20 x 10/100/1000 ports
• 4 x Gigabit RJ45/SFP COMBO ports
• 4 x 10GbE SFP+ ports
• Advanced security features
• L2+ features out of the box; software upgradeable to full L3 routing solution (OSPF, BGP, VRF-Lite, L3 multicast, etc.) • Robust 370W PoE Budget

  • 10GbE SFP+
  • Gigabit Ports
  • Layer 2+
  • Layer 3
  • PoE
  • PoE Ports
  • SFP Ports

28-Port Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit Switch including 4 10GbE Ports

DGS-3630-28TC

The DGS-3630-28TC Layer 3 Stackable Managed Switch is designed for Small Medium Businesses (SMBs), Small Medium Enterprises (SMEs), larger Enterprises, and ISPs. It features 20 x 10/100/1000 ports, 4 x 10/100/1000 or SFP combo ports, and 4 x 10GbE SFP+ ports. This switch supports  core SMB and SME functionality, such as L2 switching, entry-level routing, L2 multicast, advanced QoS, OAM, and robust security features. With a simple upgrade it can also support full L3 routing for Enterprise integration, including OSPF, BGP, VRF-Lite and L3 multicast.

  • 10GbE SFP+
  • Gigabit Ports
  • Layer 2+ Features
  • Layer 3
  • SFP Ports

28-Port Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit SFP Switch including 4 10GbE Ports

DGS-3630-28SC

The DGS-3630-28SC Layer 3 Stackable Managed Switch is designed for Small Medium Businesses (SMBs), Small Medium Enterprises (SMEs), larger Enterprises, and ISPs. It features 20 x 100/1000 SFP ports, 4 x 10/100/1000 or SFP combo ports, and 4 x 10GbE SFP+ ports. This switch supports  core SMB and SME functionality, such as L2 switching, entry-level routing, L2 multicast, advanced QoS, OAM, and robust security features. With a simple upgrade it can also support full L3 routing for Enterprise integration, including OSPF, BGP, VRF-Lite and L3 multicast.

  • 10GbE SFP+
  • Layer 2+ Features
  • Layer 3
  • SFP Ports

52-Port Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit Switch including 4 10GbE Ports

DGS-3630-52TC

The DGS-3630-52TC Layer 3 Stackable Managed Switch is designed for Small Medium Businesses (SMBs), Small Medium Enterprises (SMEs), larger Enterprises, and ISPs. It features 44 x 10/100/1000 ports, 4 x 10/100/1000 or SFP combo ports, and 4 x 10GbE SFP+ ports. This switch supports  core SMB and SME functionality, such as L2 switching, entry-level routing, L2 multicast, advanced QoS, OAM, and robust security features. With a simple upgrade it can also support full L3 routing for Enterprise integration, including OSPF, BGP, VRF-Lite and L3 multicast.

  • 10GbE SFP+
  • Gigabit Ports
  • Layer 2+ Features
  • Layer 3
  • SFP Ports

52-Port Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit PoE Switch including 4 10GbE Ports

DGS-3630-52PC

• Stackable Fully Managed Switch
• 44 x 10/100/1000 ports
• 4 x Gigabit RJ45/SFP COMBO ports
• 4 x 10GbE SFP+ ports
• Advanced security features
• L2+ features out of the box; software upgradeable to full L3 routing solution (OSPF, BGP, VRF-Lite, L3 multicast, etc.)

  • 10GbE SFP+
  • Layer 2+
  • Layer 3
  • PoE Ports
  • SFP Ports

28-Port Gigabit Layer 3 Managed Switch with 4 10G SFP+ Ports

DGS-3620-28TC

The DGS-3620 xStack Series are designed to connect end-users in a secure SMB or enterprise network. The 3620 Series supports both Physical Stacking and Virtual Stacking, and advanced L2 and L3 features, including RIP v1/v2 & OSPFv2 (standard software image) and RIPng & OSPFv3 (enhanced software image.)

10-Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 125W

DGS-1010MP

• Eight (8) 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet PoE ports
• One (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet uplink port
• One (1) 1000 Mbps Gigabit SFP uplink port
• IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PoE on ports 1 – 8
• 125W PoE power budget
• Fanless design provides noise free operation
• Rackmount or Desktop

  • Gigabit
  • PoE
  • SFP

20 Port PoE Gigabit Unified Wireless Switch with 4 Gigabit Combo BASE-T/SFP Ports

DWS-3160-24PC

Able to manage up to 48 D-Link Unified Access Points by itself and up to 192 in a Peer Group, the DWS-3160 can be configured to act either as a Wireless Controller in the core network, and as an L2+ Gigabit Switch at the edge, enabling it to be seamlessly integrated into any existing network infrastructure. The DWS-3160 comes in two models with or without PoE support.

  • 16-28 Ports
  • Layer 2+ Features
  • Max AP Support: 24-48
  • PoE Ports

5-Port Gigabit Metal Desktop Switch with 4 PoE Ports

DGS-1005P

The D-Link DGS-1005P 5-Port Gigabit Switch with 4 PoE Ports enables you to connect Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices such as wireless access points (APs), IP cameras, and IP phones to the network. Built with home and small business users in mind, the DGS-1005P is compact and operates silently, making it ideal for most rooms and offices.

  • 4 PoE Ports
  • Gigabit Ethernet

SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-311GT
  • 850nm Multi-Mode Tranceiver
  • 550m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.