Meet our new Connected Home smart devices. They make your home brighter, smarter, and more in tune with you.  Join our email list for the latest D-Link news, discounts, giveaways, and more!

Fill out the form below to join D-Link's email list and receive the latest product information and promotions. You can withdraw your consent at any time.

Switching

Compare 0 products ( ) Begin comparing

28-Port Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit Switch including 4 10GbE Ports

DGS-3630-28TC

The DGS-3630-28TC Layer 3 Stackable Managed Switch is designed for Small Medium Businesses (SMBs), Small Medium Enterprises (SMEs), larger Enterprises, and ISPs. It features 20 x 10/100/1000 ports, 4 x 10/100/1000 or SFP combo ports, and 4 x 10GbE SFP+ ports. This switch supports  core SMB and SME functionality, such as L2 switching, entry-level routing, L2 multicast, advanced QoS, OAM, and robust security features. With a simple upgrade it can also support full L3 routing for Enterprise integration, including OSPF, BGP, VRF-Lite and L3 multicast.

  • 10GbE SFP+
  • Gigabit Ports
  • Layer 2+ Features
  • Layer 3
  • SFP Ports

28-Port Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit SFP Switch including 4 10GbE Ports

DGS-3630-28SC

The DGS-3630-28SC Layer 3 Stackable Managed Switch is designed for Small Medium Businesses (SMBs), Small Medium Enterprises (SMEs), larger Enterprises, and ISPs. It features 20 x 100/1000 SFP ports, 4 x 10/100/1000 or SFP combo ports, and 4 x 10GbE SFP+ ports. This switch supports  core SMB and SME functionality, such as L2 switching, entry-level routing, L2 multicast, advanced QoS, OAM, and robust security features. With a simple upgrade it can also support full L3 routing for Enterprise integration, including OSPF, BGP, VRF-Lite and L3 multicast.

  • 10GbE SFP+
  • Layer 2+ Features
  • Layer 3
  • SFP Ports

52-Port Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit Switch including 4 10GbE Ports

DGS-3630-52TC

The DGS-3630-52TC Layer 3 Stackable Managed Switch is designed for Small Medium Businesses (SMBs), Small Medium Enterprises (SMEs), larger Enterprises, and ISPs. It features 44 x 10/100/1000 ports, 4 x 10/100/1000 or SFP combo ports, and 4 x 10GbE SFP+ ports. This switch supports  core SMB and SME functionality, such as L2 switching, entry-level routing, L2 multicast, advanced QoS, OAM, and robust security features. With a simple upgrade it can also support full L3 routing for Enterprise integration, including OSPF, BGP, VRF-Lite and L3 multicast.

  • 10GbE SFP+
  • Gigabit Ports
  • Layer 2+ Features
  • Layer 3
  • SFP Ports

28-Port Gigabit Layer 3 Managed Switch with 4 10G SFP+ Ports

DGS-3620-28TC

The DGS-3620 xStack Series are designed to connect end-users in a secure SMB or enterprise network. The 3620 Series supports both Physical Stacking and Virtual Stacking, and advanced L2 and L3 features, including RIP v1/v2 & OSPFv2 (standard software image) and RIPng & OSPFv3 (enhanced software image.)

24-Port 10/100 L2 Switch with 2 SFP Ports and 2 Combo SFP Ports

DES-3200-28

The DES-3200-28 Layer 2 xStack Managed Switch offers 24 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Ports, plus 2 combo Gigabit/SFP ports, and 2 dedicated Gigabit SFP ports.

  • 16-28 Ports
  • Fast Ethernet Ports
  • Gigabit Ports
  • SFP Ports

SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-311GT
  • 850nm Multi-Mode Tranceiver
  • 550m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

 

24-Port 10/100 L2 PoE Switch with 2 SFP Ports and 2 Combo SFP Ports

DES-3200-28P

The DES-3200-28P Layer 2 xStack Managed Switch offers 24 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet PoE Ports, plus 2 combo Gigabit/SFP ports, and 2 dedicated 10/100/1000 ports.

  • 16-28 Ports
  • Fast Ethernet Ports
  • Gigabit Ports
  • SFP Ports

XFP 10GBASE-SR Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-421XT
  • 850nm Multi-Mode Tranceiver
  • 300m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector

Designed to support distances up to 300 meters, the DEM-421XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode XFP transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fiber cables. The DEM-421XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant and supports Full-duplex 802.3x Flow control. The DEM-421XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa.

48-Port Fast Ethernet managed L2 switch with 2 Gigabit SFP ports and 2 Gigabit Combo BASE-T/SFP ports

DES-3200-52

The DES-3200-52 Layer 2 xStack Managed Switch offers 48 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Ports, plus 2 combo Gigabit/SFP ports, and 2 dedicated Gigabit SFP ports.

  • >28 Ports
  • Fast Ethernet Ports
  • Gigabit Ports
  • SFP Ports

XFP 10GBASE-LR Single-mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-422XT
  • 1310nm Single-Mode XFP transceiver
  • 10 Km Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector

Designed to support distances up to 10,000 meters, the DEM-422XT is a high performance 1310nm Single-Mode XFP transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Single-Mode fiber cables. The DEM-422XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR compliant and supports Full-duplex 802.3x Flow control. The DEM-422XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa.